Privacy Policy

Ley Orgánica 15/1999

ODRIOZOLA ARDOAK S.L, in its legal representative, with registered office Ley 34/2002, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y del Comercio Electrónico (LSSI-CE), informs that the compilation of the form published on this website are aimed at ‘acquisition and processing, from the company, the personal data of users.

Aims of treatment
The personal information provided during the purchase of an order forwarding or contact form, are collected in order to exclusively meet the obligations under the contract with the customer and will not, under any circumstances or for any reason, transferred to third.

Compulsory or optional nature of the contribution
The personal data requested in the form it may be necessary to complete the purchase or registration and, therefore, mandatory or optional. The mandatory or optional is specified from time to time during the collection of individual data. If the provision of data is required, the refusal to provide the requested data will make it impossible to refine the procedure attached to the form for which the data are required. If the provision of data is optional, the refusal to provide the requested data will have no consequence in relation to the proper end of the procedure connected to the form for which the data are required.

Methods of treatment
The data will be processed by executive and managers that will use computer tools that guarantee the confidentiality and security. The storage of data is performed in compliance with the Code. The data will neither be disclosed to third parties or disseminated.

Rights of interested parties
With regard to your personal data each interested party can exercise the rights provided (including, in particular, to access to personal data concerning him, to ask for correction, updating or deletion, and to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons ), within the limits and conditions laid down in the Code, with simple communication to our society, by email to the following address: contabilidad@odriozolaardoak.com The data will be processed until the service for which they were conferred and then will be deleted as per law will be active.

With reference to Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (LOPD) “right to treatment limitation”, Registro Mercantil de Gipuzkoa Tomo 1981, folio 10, sección 8, hoja ss-21-123, inscripción 1ª” right to object to automated decision-making process of GDPR 679/2016, the interested party exercises its rights by writing to the data controller at the following address: E-MAIL:contabilidad@odriozolaardoak.com

DURATION OF TREATMENT

The treatment will have a duration not exceeding that necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected.

Scroll Up

NO SE VENDE ALCOHOL A MENORES de 18 años